Estimated value
£665,289
Median £7,647/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,500Median £715,000£1,094,500
Estimated value: £665,289Last sold (Mar 2022): £655,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near E17 9DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
144 HIGHAM HILL ROAD E17 6EJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £497,500 | 95 | £5,237 | E | 86% |
4 TURNER ROAD E17 3JQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £1,094,500 | 100 | £10,945 | E | 84% |
78 HARTINGTON ROAD E17 8AT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £715,000 | 99 | £7,222 | E | 84% |
16A GROSVENOR RISE EAST E17 9LB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £838,000 | 87 | £9,632 | C | 84% |
16 GARNER ROAD E17 4HQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £816,000 | 89 | £9,169 | D | 83% |
21 ROLAND ROAD E17 9HN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £801,000 | 97 | £8,258 | D | 83% |
82 MARKMANOR AVENUE E17 8HH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £650,000 | 85 | £7,647 | D | 82% |
112 FULBOURNE ROAD E17 4ET · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £587,900 | 93 | £6,322 | D | 82% |
28 KIMBERLEY ROAD E17 5EE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £560,000 | 94 | £5,957 | D | 82% |