Estimated value
£521,703
Median £8,281/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £510,000£540,000
Estimated value: £521,703Last sold (Jul 2023): £641,250
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near E17 9DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3B BARRETT ROAD E17 9ES · Flat | Jan 2026 | £530,000 | 58 | £9,138 | C | 89% |
82 (LOWER MAISONETTE) SHERNHALL STREET E17 9HP · Flat | Mar 2026 | £535,000 | 61 | £8,770 | D | 88% |
9A BARRETT ROAD E17 9ES · Flat | Dec 2025 | £510,000 | 55 | £9,273 | C | 88% |
25 CHURCH HILL ROAD E17 9RX · Flat | Feb 2026 | £486,500 | 63 | £7,722 | D | 87% |
19 WINNS TERRACE E17 5EJ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £531,000 | 68 | £7,809 | C | 86% |
233 BRETTENHAM ROAD E17 5AX · Flat | Mar 2026 | £540,000 | 72 | £7,500 | C | 86% |
HANCOCKE HOUSE (FLAT 10) THE DRIVE E17 3DA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 67 | £5,224 | C | 85% |
29 THEYDON STREET E17 8EN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £486,500 | 58 | £8,388 | C | 85% |
73 THOMAS JACOMB PLACE E17 6GR · Flat | Feb 2026 | £445,000 | 64 | £6,953 | C | 85% |