HouseValuation
Home·E17·Valuation

33, QUEENS ROAD, E17 8PY

Terraced·123·EPC E
Estimated value
£852,267

Median £6,929/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£670,000Median £775,000£960,000
Estimated value: £852,267Last sold (Aug 2009): £149,500

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 40 points.

Sales near E17 8PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
117 LYNMOUTH ROAD
E17 8AG · Terraced
Mar 2026£805,800106£7,602C85%
51 LILY ROAD
E17 8HY · Terraced
Feb 2026£880,000127£6,929C84%
287 MARKHOUSE ROAD
E17 8EE · Terraced
Nov 2025£670,000105£6,381D84%
30 BELGRAVE ROAD
E17 8QE · Terraced
Feb 2026£750,000115£6,522C84%
61 MARKMANOR AVENUE
E17 8HJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£771,500119£6,483D84%
78 HARTINGTON ROAD
E17 8AT · Terraced
Jan 2026£715,00099£7,222E83%
53 SOMERSET ROAD
E17 8QN · Terraced
Oct 2025£730,000115£6,348D83%
95 NORTHBANK ROAD
E17 4JY · Terraced
Feb 2026£801,000108£7,417D82%
4 NORTHBANK ROAD
E17 4JZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£775,000128£6,055D82%
26 ALBERT ROAD
E17 7PS · Terraced
Feb 2026£960,000112£8,571D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address