HouseValuation
Home·E17·Valuation

76, RINGWOOD ROAD, E17 8PP

Terraced·79·EPC C
Estimated value
£663,047

Median £8,393/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £650,000£838,000
Estimated value: £663,047Last sold (Oct 2020): £583,590

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near E17 8PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 HARRIS STREET
E17 8EG · Terraced
Feb 2026£510,00071£7,183C90%
68 ACACIA ROAD
E17 8BW · Terraced
Dec 2025£605,00073£8,288C88%
82 MARKMANOR AVENUE
E17 8HH · Terraced
Feb 2026£650,00085£7,647D87%
103 ACACIA ROAD
E17 8BN · Terraced
Dec 2025£190,00077£2,468C87%
38 ACACIA ROAD
E17 8BW · Terraced
Feb 2026£590,00073£8,082D87%
29 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
E17 8DB · Terraced
Jan 2026£722,00073£9,890D86%
44 PARKSTONE ROAD
E17 3JB · Terraced
Mar 2026£627,50069£9,094C86%
13 THE CRESCENT
E17 8AB · Terraced
Jan 2026£705,00084£8,393D86%
52 KENILWORTH AVENUE
E17 4PE · Terraced
Feb 2026£823,10089£9,248C85%
16A GROSVENOR RISE EAST
E17 9LB · Terraced
Feb 2026£838,00087£9,632C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address