Estimated value
-
Not enough EPC floor-area data nearby to compute an indicative value. The sales table below still shows what's recently sold.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £495,000£545,000
Last sold (Jul 1997): £43,500
Sales near E17 7PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
101 LEUCHA ROAD E17 7LJ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £472,000 | 57 | £8,281 | C | 75% |
74 (FLAT 1) COPPERMILL LANE E17 7HB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £545,000 | - | - | - | 75% |
HOPS HOUSE, 7 (APARTMENT 22) OLD BREWERY WAY E17 7FE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 66 | £1,894 | B | 75% |
RIDERS TOWER, 39 (FLAT 47) TRACK STREET E17 7GE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | - | - | - | 75% |
COPPER WORKS APARTMENTS, 57 (8) BLACKHORSE ROAD E17 7FN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | - | - | - | 75% |
29 HOVE AVENUE E17 7NG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £436,000 | 47 | £9,277 | C | 75% |
37 TRACK STREET E17 7FP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £132,500 | 72 | £1,840 | B | 74% |
MALT COURT, 84 (APARTMENT 45) SOUTH GROVE E17 7FG · Flat | Jan 2026 | £495,000 | 75 | £6,600 | B | 74% |
CRAIG HOUSE, 263 (FLAT 7) HIGH STREET E17 7FD · Flat | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | - | - | - | 74% |
18 HAROLDSTONE ROAD E17 7AW · Flat | Jan 2026 | £509,920 | 47 | £10,849 | D | 74% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address