Estimated value
£1,000,252
Median £7,876/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£664,000Median £890,000£1,035,000
Estimated value: £1,000,252Last sold (Dec 2018): £660,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near E17 7PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 ALBERT ROAD E17 7PS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £960,000 | 112 | £8,571 | D | 96% |
34 ALBERT ROAD E17 7PS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £907,133 | 115 | £7,888 | C | 90% |
32 RENSBURG ROAD E17 7HN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £950,000 | 108 | £8,796 | D | 88% |
62 RENSBURG ROAD E17 7HN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £890,000 | 113 | £7,876 | C | 87% |
40 EDINBURGH ROAD E17 7QB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £1,035,000 | 118 | £8,771 | D | 85% |
95 NORTHBANK ROAD E17 4JY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £801,000 | 108 | £7,417 | D | 85% |
4 NORTHBANK ROAD E17 4JZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £775,000 | 128 | £6,055 | D | 85% |
61 HATHERLEY ROAD E17 6SB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £855,000 | 114 | £7,500 | D | 85% |
55 ERSKINE ROAD E17 6SA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £848,000 | 120 | £7,067 | D | 85% |