HouseValuation
Home·E17·Valuation

91, CHEWTON ROAD, E17 7DN

Flat·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£531,779

Median £7,937/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £510,000£700,000
Estimated value: £531,779Last sold (Jul 2012): £231,700

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near E17 7DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 CHEWTON ROAD
E17 7DW · Flat
Jan 2026£500,00063£7,937D89%
101 LEUCHA ROAD
E17 7LJ · Flat
Feb 2026£472,00057£8,281C87%
82 (LOWER MAISONETTE) SHERNHALL STREET
E17 9HP · Flat
Mar 2026£535,00061£8,770D86%
101 CHURCH HILL
E17 3BD · Flat
Mar 2026£700,00076£9,211D86%
48 WESTBURY ROAD
E17 6RH · Flat
Feb 2026£534,00057£9,368D85%
25 CHURCH HILL ROAD
E17 9RX · Flat
Feb 2026£486,50063£7,722D85%
112 FLEEMING ROAD
E17 5ES · Flat
Feb 2026£451,80065£6,951D85%
2A WALPOLE ROAD
E17 6PT · Flat
Feb 2026£510,00068£7,500D85%
18 GROSVENOR PARK ROAD
E17 9PG · Flat
Jan 2026£550,00074£7,432D84%
11A HAROLDSTONE ROAD
E17 7AN · Flat
Nov 2025£370,00074£5,000E84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address