HouseValuation
Home·E17·Valuation

2, GREEN POND CLOSE, E17 6EE

Semi-detached·65·EPC C
Estimated value
£553,410

Median £8,514/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £620,000£695,000
Estimated value: £553,410Last sold (Aug 2021): £492,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near E17 6EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
60 GOLDSMITH ROAD
E17 6AW · Terraced
Feb 2026£620,00068£9,118C84%
154 HALE END ROAD
E17 4DU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£475,00062£7,661D83%
53 WESTBURY ROAD
E17 6RH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£695,00070£9,929D82%
2 PENRHYN GROVE
E17 5DE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£650,00074£8,784D82%
29 BRUNEL ROAD
E17 8SA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£630,00074£8,514C81%
11 ST ANDREWS ROAD
E17 6BB · Terraced
Nov 2025£225,00061£3,689C81%
44 PARKSTONE ROAD
E17 3JB · Terraced
Mar 2026£627,50069£9,094C80%
345 BILLET ROAD
E17 5PX · Terraced
Mar 2026£465,00067£6,940C80%
17 ST BARNABAS ROAD
E17 8JZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£475,00061£7,787C80%
26 QUEEN ELIZABETH ROAD
E17 6ES · Terraced
Oct 2025£586,00074£7,919C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address