HouseValuation
Home·E17·Valuation

52, RIVERHEAD CLOSE, E17 5PY

Flat·48·EPC C
Estimated value
£311,088

Median £6,481/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£199,565Median £350,000£500,000
Estimated value: £311,088Last sold (Jun 2022): £367,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near E17 5PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 RIVERHEAD CLOSE
E17 5PY · Flat
Jan 2026£320,00055£5,818C95%
80 MERSEY ROAD
E17 5LB · Flat
Feb 2026£333,00049£6,796C90%
67 RIVERHEAD CLOSE
E17 5PY · Flat
Nov 2025£350,00056£6,250C88%
23 BOSWORTH CLOSE
E17 5HP · Flat
Dec 2025£293,60049£5,992C87%
43A SALISBURY ROAD
E17 9JW · Flat
Mar 2026£500,00042£11,905C86%
121 CARR ROAD
E17 5EP · Flat
Dec 2025£405,00044£9,205D85%
29 HOVE AVENUE
E17 7NG · Flat
Feb 2026£436,00047£9,277C85%
HENLEY LODGE, 2 (FLAT 28) WILLOW WALK
E17 7LB · Flat
Dec 2025£349,00054£6,463C83%
HENLEY LODGE, 2 (FLAT 30) WILLOW WALK
E17 7LB · Flat
Dec 2025£350,00054£6,481C83%
203 COPPERMILL LANE
E17 7HF · Flat
Dec 2025£199,56543£4,641C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address