Estimated value
£340,788
Median £8,114/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £395,000£575,000
Estimated value: £340,788Last sold (Jun 2019): £490,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near E17 4SR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35A CHINGFORD ROAD E17 4PW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £357,000 | 44 | £8,114 | D | 87% |
1 KINGS FARM E17 4LX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 36 | £6,667 | D | 84% |
106 COPPERMILL LANE E17 7HE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £396,500 | 47 | £8,436 | D | 78% |
24 BYRON ROAD E17 4SW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £575,000 | 56 | £10,268 | C | 77% |
43A SALISBURY ROAD E17 9JW · Flat | Mar 2026 | £500,000 | 42 | £11,905 | C | 74% |
74 CHAMBERLAIN PLACE E17 6AZ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £316,150 | 40 | £7,904 | C | 74% |
17 ST BARNABAS ROAD E17 8JZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 61 | £7,787 | C | 74% |
39A GROVE ROAD E17 9BL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £200,000 | 50 | £4,000 | C | 74% |
43B KINGSLEY ROAD E17 4AU · Flat | Sept 2025 | £332,000 | 41 | £8,098 | C | 73% |