Estimated value
£574,434
Median £9,118/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£465,000Median £620,000£1,125,000
Estimated value: £574,434Last sold (Mar 2004): £188,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Sales near E17 4QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 BYRON ROAD E17 4SW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £575,000 | 56 | £10,268 | C | 86% |
5 SPRUCE HILLS ROAD E17 4LB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £1,125,000 | 71 | £15,845 | B | 85% |
33 AUBREY ROAD E17 4SL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £650,000 | 65 | £10,000 | C | 84% |
44 PARKSTONE ROAD E17 3JB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £627,500 | 69 | £9,094 | C | 83% |
345 BILLET ROAD E17 5PX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £465,000 | 67 | £6,940 | C | 83% |
17 ST BARNABAS ROAD E17 8JZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 61 | £7,787 | C | 83% |
8 WOODEND ROAD E17 4JS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £632,500 | 67 | £9,440 | C | 83% |
60 GOLDSMITH ROAD E17 6AW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £620,000 | 68 | £9,118 | C | 82% |
25 HARRIS STREET E17 8EG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 71 | £7,183 | C | 82% |
156 CHINGFORD ROAD E17 4PL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £469,000 | 70 | £6,700 | D | 81% |