HouseValuation
Home·E17·Valuation

38, BROMLEY ROAD, E17 4PS

Terraced·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£631,440

Median £7,893/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£469,000Median £662,500£823,100
Estimated value: £631,440Last sold (Aug 2007): £265,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near E17 4PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 GARNER ROAD
E17 4HQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£816,00089£9,169D91%
11 BYRON ROAD
E17 4SN · Terraced
Feb 2026£810,00077£10,519D90%
115 WADHAM ROAD
E17 4HR · Terraced
Jan 2026£520,00090£5,778D89%
36 BYRON ROAD
E17 4SW · Terraced
Jan 2026£702,50089£7,893D89%
156 CHINGFORD ROAD
E17 4PL · Terraced
Nov 2025£469,00070£6,700D87%
52 KENILWORTH AVENUE
E17 4PE · Terraced
Feb 2026£823,10089£9,248C87%
36 KENILWORTH AVENUE
E17 4PE · Terraced
Nov 2025£655,00075£8,733D87%
12 KENILWORTH AVENUE
E17 4PE · Terraced
Nov 2025£662,50089£7,444D87%
76 ROBERTS ROAD
E17 4LR · Terraced
Oct 2025£525,00091£5,769D86%
15 KENILWORTH AVENUE
E17 4PD · Terraced
Oct 2025£575,00076£7,566D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address