Estimated value
£729,280
Median £9,116/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£480,000Median £747,500£838,000
Estimated value: £729,280Last sold (Apr 2021): £550,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near E17 4EJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 KENILWORTH AVENUE E17 4PE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £823,100 | 89 | £9,248 | C | 90% |
98 BERESFORD ROAD E17 4LW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £635,000 | 81 | £7,840 | C | 89% |
16 GARNER ROAD E17 4HQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £816,000 | 89 | £9,169 | D | 88% |
11 BYRON ROAD E17 4SN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £810,000 | 77 | £10,519 | D | 87% |
115 WADHAM ROAD E17 4HR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £520,000 | 90 | £5,778 | D | 86% |
69 KITCHENER ROAD E17 4LJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £480,000 | 79 | £6,076 | C | 86% |
44 PARKSTONE ROAD E17 3JB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £627,500 | 69 | £9,094 | C | 86% |
36 BYRON ROAD E17 4SW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £702,500 | 89 | £7,893 | D | 86% |
80 FARNAN AVENUE E17 4NG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £747,500 | 82 | £9,116 | C | 85% |