HouseValuation
Home·E17·Valuation

5, CHAUCER ROAD, E17 4BE

Terraced·100·EPC C
Estimated value
£787,900

Median £7,879/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£520,000Median £801,000£896,500
Estimated value: £787,900Last sold (Oct 2024): £610,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near E17 4BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
52 KENILWORTH AVENUE
E17 4PE · Terraced
Feb 2026£823,10089£9,248C90%
45 TOWER HAMLETS ROAD
E17 4RQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£896,500103£8,704C88%
12 LONGACRE ROAD
E17 4DT · Terraced
Dec 2025£630,000108£5,833C88%
16 GARNER ROAD
E17 4HQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£816,00089£9,169D88%
112 FULBOURNE ROAD
E17 4ET · Terraced
Feb 2026£587,90093£6,322D87%
95 NORTHBANK ROAD
E17 4JY · Terraced
Feb 2026£801,000108£7,417D87%
41 BEDFORD ROAD
E17 4PX · Terraced
Nov 2025£885,00096£9,219C87%
115 WADHAM ROAD
E17 4HR · Terraced
Jan 2026£520,00090£5,778D86%
7 LUTON ROAD
E17 5LN · Terraced
Mar 2026£780,00099£7,879C86%
34 MACDONALD ROAD
E17 4AZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£568,000106£5,358D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address