Estimated value
£724,978
Median £7,474/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£520,000Median £710,000£823,100
Estimated value: £724,978Last sold (Mar 2021): £545,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near E17 4BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 GARNER ROAD E17 4HQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £816,000 | 89 | £9,169 | D | 91% |
112 FULBOURNE ROAD E17 4ET · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £587,900 | 93 | £6,322 | D | 90% |
95 NORTHBANK ROAD E17 4JY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £801,000 | 108 | £7,417 | D | 90% |
115 WADHAM ROAD E17 4HR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £520,000 | 90 | £5,778 | D | 89% |
34 MACDONALD ROAD E17 4AZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £568,000 | 106 | £5,358 | D | 89% |
36 BYRON ROAD E17 4SW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £702,500 | 89 | £7,893 | D | 89% |
11 KINGSLEY ROAD E17 4AU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £648,000 | 95 | £6,821 | D | 88% |
20 QUEENSWOOD AVENUE E17 4EH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £710,000 | 95 | £7,474 | D | 88% |
121 FARNAN AVENUE E17 4NH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £815,000 | 105 | £7,762 | D | 87% |