HouseValuation
Home·E17·Valuation

2, MORGAN AVENUE, E17 3PL

Semi-detached·105·EPC D
Estimated value
£928,620

Median £8,844/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£587,900Median £870,000£1,200,000
Estimated value: £928,620Last sold (Feb 2004): £375,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near E17 3PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 THE RISINGS
E17 3PJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£822,50093£8,844D89%
61 WOODSTOCK ROAD
E17 4BH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£900,00094£9,574D85%
28 ST BARNABAS ROAD
E17 8JY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£750,000105£7,143D83%
60 BELLE VUE ROAD
E17 4DG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£800,00091£8,791C83%
17 EDEN ROAD
E17 9JS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£846,50099£8,551D83%
77 TURNER ROAD
E17 3JG · Terraced
Feb 2026£892,000105£8,495C81%
4 TURNER ROAD
E17 3JQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,094,500100£10,945E80%
10 FORESTERS DRIVE
E17 3PG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£870,00076£11,447D80%
8 SEAFORD ROAD
E17 3BT · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,200,00090£13,333D80%
112 FULBOURNE ROAD
E17 4ET · Terraced
Feb 2026£587,90093£6,322D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address