HouseValuation
Home·E17·Valuation

4, FORESTERS DRIVE, E17 3PG

Semi-detached·91·EPC G
Estimated value
£867,685

Median £9,535/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£497,500Median £822,500£1,094,500
Estimated value: £867,685Last sold (Jul 2018): £525,500

A
Now: 9/100 (G)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 9/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 77 points.

Sales near E17 3PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 THE RISINGS
E17 3PJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£822,50093£8,844D80%
4 TURNER ROAD
E17 3JQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,094,500100£10,945E77%
10 FORESTERS DRIVE
E17 3PG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£870,00076£11,447D77%
60 BELLE VUE ROAD
E17 4DG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£800,00091£8,791C77%
61 WOODSTOCK ROAD
E17 4BH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£900,00094£9,574D76%
46 WAVERLEY ROAD
E17 3LQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£820,00086£9,535D75%
14 AUBREY ROAD
E17 4SL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£974,50078£12,494E75%
79 WOODLANDS ROAD
E17 3LD · Terraced
Jan 2026£510,00081£6,296D74%
130 BRAMLEY CLOSE
E17 6EG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£605,00084£7,202E74%
144 HIGHAM HILL ROAD
E17 6EJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£497,50095£5,237E74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address