HouseValuation
Home·E17·Valuation

92, TURNER ROAD, E17 3JQ

Flat·42·EPC D
Estimated value
£388,038

Median £9,239/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £395,000£509,920
Estimated value: £388,038Last sold (Nov 2022): £369,500

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 78/100 — a gain of 10 points.

Sales near E17 3JQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CHURCHBANK, 1 (FLAT 10) TERESA MEWS
E17 3BE · Flat
Jan 2026£330,00043£7,674D89%
BROOK COURT, 2 (FLAT 4) GREEN POND ROAD
E17 6EB · Flat
Feb 2026£200,00042£4,762D85%
CHURCHBANK, 1 (FLAT 17) TERESA MEWS
E17 3BE · Flat
Aug 2025£310,00043£7,209D84%
18 HAROLDSTONE ROAD
E17 7AW · Flat
Jan 2026£509,92047£10,849D84%
35 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) ST JOHNS ROAD
E17 4JG · Flat
Dec 2025£395,00040£9,875D83%
55 (FLAT 2) BYRON ROAD
E17 4SN · Flat
Dec 2025£392,50039£10,064D83%
174 MARKHOUSE ROAD
E17 8BJ · Flat
Dec 2025£425,00046£9,239D83%
121 CARR ROAD
E17 5EP · Flat
Dec 2025£405,00044£9,205D83%
43A SALISBURY ROAD
E17 9JW · Flat
Mar 2026£500,00042£11,905C83%
74 CHAMBERLAIN PLACE
E17 6AZ · Flat
Mar 2026£316,15040£7,904C83%

Dig deeper into this address