Estimated value
£1,073,409
Median £8,321/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£770,000Median £932,000£1,290,000
Estimated value: £1,073,409Last sold (Sept 2021): £850,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near E17 3BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 NORTHBANK ROAD E17 4JZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £775,000 | 128 | £6,055 | D | 85% |
26 ALBERT ROAD E17 7PS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £960,000 | 112 | £8,571 | D | 85% |
61 HATHERLEY ROAD E17 6SB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £855,000 | 114 | £7,500 | D | 85% |
55 ERSKINE ROAD E17 6SA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £848,000 | 120 | £7,067 | D | 85% |
9 DEAN GARDENS E17 3QP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £1,020,000 | 117 | £8,718 | C | 84% |
31 GROSVENOR PARK ROAD E17 9PD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £770,000 | 129 | £5,969 | C | 83% |
56 GROSVENOR PARK ROAD E17 9PG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £1,055,000 | 123 | £8,577 | D | 82% |
51 LILY ROAD E17 8HY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £880,000 | 127 | £6,929 | C | 82% |
8 WINGFIELD ROAD E17 9NP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £1,290,000 | 113 | £11,416 | C | 82% |