Estimated value
£1,027,895
Median £8,495/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£568,000Median £855,000£1,020,000
Estimated value: £1,027,895Last sold (Oct 2009): £262,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near E17 3BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
77 TURNER ROAD E17 3JG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £892,000 | 105 | £8,495 | C | 87% |
95 NORTHBANK ROAD E17 4JY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £801,000 | 108 | £7,417 | D | 85% |
4 NORTHBANK ROAD E17 4JZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £775,000 | 128 | £6,055 | D | 85% |
26 ALBERT ROAD E17 7PS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £960,000 | 112 | £8,571 | D | 85% |
61 HATHERLEY ROAD E17 6SB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £855,000 | 114 | £7,500 | D | 85% |
55 ERSKINE ROAD E17 6SA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £848,000 | 120 | £7,067 | D | 85% |
9 DEAN GARDENS E17 3QP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £1,020,000 | 117 | £8,718 | C | 84% |
40 FIRST AVENUE E17 9QQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £970,000 | 104 | £9,327 | D | 84% |
34 MACDONALD ROAD E17 4AZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £568,000 | 106 | £5,358 | D | 84% |