HouseValuation
Home·E16·Valuation

31, ROYAL CREST AVENUE, E16 2SU

Terraced·218·EPC B
Estimated value
£1,080,844

Median £4,958/m² in your area × 218 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £500,000£595,000
Estimated value: £1,080,844Last sold (Dec 2021): £990,000

A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 91/100 — a gain of 4 points.

Sales near E16 2SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 WINIFRED STREET
E16 2HX · Terraced
Oct 2025£475,000114£4,167C71%
CARRICK HOUSE, 27 (60) ROYAL CREST AVENUE
E16 2SU · Flat
Mar 2026£575,00070%
CARRICK HOUSE, 27 (50) ROYAL CREST AVENUE
E16 2SU · Flat
Mar 2026£385,00070%
57 SHIPMAN ROAD
E16 3DT · Terraced
Jan 2026£445,00069%
CARRICK HOUSE, 27 (59) ROYAL CREST AVENUE
E16 2SU · Flat
Feb 2026£499,99969%
CARRICK HOUSE, 27 (74) ROYAL CREST AVENUE
E16 2SU · Flat
Jan 2026£475,00069%
58 WINIFRED STREET
E16 2HX · Terraced
Jul 2025£595,000120£4,958C68%
CARRICK HOUSE, 27 (115) ROYAL CREST AVENUE
E16 2SU · Flat
Jan 2026£520,00068%
CARRICK HOUSE, 27 (47) ROYAL CREST AVENUE
E16 2SU · Flat
Jan 2026£565,00068%
7 ATLANTIS AVENUE
E16 2UD · Terraced
May 2025£500,00067%

Dig deeper into this address