HouseValuation
Home·E16·Valuation

39, SHEERNESS MEWS, E16 2SR

Flat·53·EPC B
Estimated value
£341,850

Median £6,450/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £387,000£588,000
Estimated value: £341,850Last sold (Apr 2008): £230,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 3 points.

Sales near E16 2SR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HAMME BUILDING, 25 (17) SHACKLETON WAY
E16 2XJ · Flat
Jan 2026£240,00051£4,706B89%
39 FELIXSTOWE COURT
E16 2RR · Flat
Mar 2026£240,00049£4,898C88%
HAMME BUILDING, 25 (16) SHACKLETON WAY
E16 2XJ · Flat
Dec 2025£225,00051£4,412B88%
LAKER HOUSE, 10 (54) NAUTICAL DRIVE
E16 2SH · Flat
Nov 2025£588,00053£11,094B87%
409 FISHGUARD WAY
E16 2RZ · Flat
Jan 2026£210,00055£3,818C86%
133 WARDS WHARF APPROACH
E16 2ER · Flat
Dec 2025£387,00060£6,450C85%
MERCIER COURT, 3 (68) STARBOARD WAY
E16 2JW · Flat
Sept 2025£485,00058£8,362B85%
EVAN HOUSE, 8 (10) EXETER ROAD
E16 1GP · Flat
Feb 2026£267,00050£5,340B85%
HAMME BUILDING, 25 (46) SHACKLETON WAY
E16 2XJ · Flat
Aug 2025£450,00051£8,824B84%
PINNACLE HOUSE, 4 (45) SCHOONER ROAD
E16 2RE · Flat
Aug 2025£440,00060£7,333B84%