HouseValuation
Home·E16·Valuation

30, SHEERNESS MEWS, E16 2SR

Flat·48·EPC B
Estimated value
£266,688

Median £5,556/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £267,000£588,000
Estimated value: £266,688Last sold (Nov 2023): £265,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near E16 2SR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HAMME BUILDING, 25 (17) SHACKLETON WAY
E16 2XJ · Flat
Jan 2026£240,00051£4,706B89%
39 FELIXSTOWE COURT
E16 2RR · Flat
Mar 2026£240,00049£4,898C88%
HAMME BUILDING, 25 (16) SHACKLETON WAY
E16 2XJ · Flat
Dec 2025£225,00051£4,412B88%
LAKER HOUSE, 10 (54) NAUTICAL DRIVE
E16 2SH · Flat
Nov 2025£588,00053£11,094B87%
409 FISHGUARD WAY
E16 2RZ · Flat
Jan 2026£210,00055£3,818C86%
KATIE COURT, 7 (FLAT 45) EDWIN STREET
E16 1XS · Flat
Mar 2026£280,00042£6,667B86%
EVAN HOUSE, 8 (10) EXETER ROAD
E16 1GP · Flat
Feb 2026£267,00050£5,340B85%
HAMME BUILDING, 25 (46) SHACKLETON WAY
E16 2XJ · Flat
Aug 2025£450,00051£8,824B84%
114 SHELDRAKE CLOSE
E16 2HT · Flat
Nov 2025£250,00045£5,556C84%
WATERSIDE HEIGHTS, 16 (FLAT 6) BOOTH ROAD
E16 2GP · Flat
Aug 2025£280,00045£6,222B84%