HouseValuation
Home·E16·Valuation

2, NAUTICAL DRIVE, E16 2SH

Terraced·222·EPC B
Estimated value
£1,031,412

Median £4,646/m² in your area × 222 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £475,000£675,000
Estimated value: £1,031,412Last sold (Dec 2017): £994,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near E16 2SH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 WINIFRED STREET
E16 2HX · Terraced
Oct 2025£475,000114£4,167C71%
57 SHIPMAN ROAD
E16 3DT · Terraced
Jan 2026£445,000 - - - 69%
58 WINIFRED STREET
E16 2HX · Terraced
Jul 2025£595,000120£4,958C68%
7 ATLANTIS AVENUE
E16 2UD · Terraced
May 2025£500,000 - - - 67%
2A SAVILLE ROAD
E16 2DS · Terraced
May 2025£675,000148£4,561C67%
11 FLEETWOOD CLOSE
E16 3SN · Terraced
Mar 2026£415,00072£5,764C65%
20 FISHER STREET
E16 4DH · Terraced
Sept 2025£525,000113£4,646C65%
MARCO POLO TOWER, 6 (80) BONNET STREET
E16 2BN · Flat
Mar 2026£400,000 - - - 64%
THE HELM, 4 (FLAT 601) BASIN APPROACH
E16 2QX · Flat
Mar 2026£273,000 - - - 64%
THE GALLEY, 3 (FLAT 604) BASIN APPROACH
E16 2QW · Flat
Mar 2026£220,000 - - - 64%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address