Estimated value
£323,454
Median £5,217/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £341,500£588,000
Estimated value: £323,454Last sold (Aug 2014): £295,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Sales near E16 2SD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
75 BARRIER POINT ROAD E16 2SD · Flat | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 69 | £5,217 | D | 92% |
409 FISHGUARD WAY E16 2RZ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 55 | £3,818 | C | 89% |
133 WARDS WHARF APPROACH E16 2ER · Flat | Dec 2025 | £387,000 | 60 | £6,450 | C | 88% |
KINGFISHER HEIGHTS, 2 (FLAT 3) BRAMWELL WAY E16 2GQ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 67 | £4,328 | B | 86% |
MUNNINGS HOUSE, 1 (FLAT 7) PORTSMOUTH MEWS E16 1UJ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £341,500 | 59 | £5,788 | C | 86% |
54 WYTHES ROAD E16 2DN · Flat | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 59 | £4,237 | D | 86% |
39 FELIXSTOWE COURT E16 2RR · Flat | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 49 | £4,898 | C | 85% |
CUMBERLAND HOUSE, 5 (FLAT 8) WESLEY AVENUE E16 1SP · Flat | Feb 2026 | £367,500 | 53 | £6,934 | C | 85% |
KEILLER HOUSE, 1 (9) KENNARD STREET E16 2FB · Flat | Aug 2025 | £250,000 | 56 | £4,464 | C | 85% |