HouseValuation
Home·E16·Valuation

3, E16 2QW

Flat·61·EPC B
Estimated value
£403,698

Median £6,618/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £450,000£588,000
Estimated value: £403,698

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 1 points.

Sales near E16 2QW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
KINGFISHER HEIGHTS, 2 (FLAT 3) BRAMWELL WAY
E16 2GQ · Flat
Jan 2026£290,00067£4,328B77%
LAKER HOUSE, 10 (54) NAUTICAL DRIVE
E16 2SH · Flat
Nov 2025£588,00053£11,094B75%
KINGFISHER HEIGHTS, 2 (FLAT 69) BRAMWELL WAY
E16 2GQ · Flat
Nov 2025£480,00067£7,164B75%
409 FISHGUARD WAY
E16 2RZ · Flat
Jan 2026£210,00055£3,818C74%
133 WARDS WHARF APPROACH
E16 2ER · Flat
Dec 2025£387,00060£6,450C73%
CORNSTORE HOUSE, 11 (FLAT 12) ROYAL QUAY ROAD
E16 2BJ · Flat
Mar 2026£225,00075£3,000B73%
MERCIER COURT, 3 (68) STARBOARD WAY
E16 2JW · Flat
Sept 2025£485,00058£8,362B73%
MEADOW COURT, 14 (FLAT 73) BOOTH ROAD
E16 2FW · Flat
Aug 2025£450,00068£6,618B73%
FLAGSHIP HOUSE, 18 (31) ROYAL CREST AVENUE
E16 2PR · Flat
Aug 2025£467,50062£7,540B73%
439 FISHGUARD WAY
E16 2RZ · Flat
Aug 2025£245,00062£3,952B72%