Estimated value
£374,433
Median £6,569/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £415,000£588,000
Estimated value: £374,433Last sold (Sept 2022): £1,100,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Sales near E16 2PL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 FLEETWOOD CLOSE E16 3SN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £415,000 | 72 | £5,764 | C | 77% |
HAMME BUILDING, 25 (17) SHACKLETON WAY E16 2XJ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 51 | £4,706 | B | 77% |
21 TEAL CLOSE E16 3TP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £385,000 | 50 | £7,700 | C | 77% |
39 FELIXSTOWE COURT E16 2RR · Flat | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 49 | £4,898 | C | 76% |
HAMME BUILDING, 25 (16) SHACKLETON WAY E16 2XJ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 51 | £4,412 | B | 76% |
LAKER HOUSE, 10 (54) NAUTICAL DRIVE E16 2SH · Flat | Nov 2025 | £588,000 | 53 | £11,094 | B | 75% |
2 BRITANNIA GATE E16 1SA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £428,000 | 58 | £7,379 | C | 75% |
35 RICHARD HOUSE DRIVE E16 3RE · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £258,000 | 61 | £4,230 | C | 75% |
32 RICHARD HOUSE DRIVE E16 3RF · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £421,000 | 60 | £7,017 | C | 75% |