HouseValuation
Home·E16·Valuation

11, ROYAL CREST AVENUE, E16 2PG

Other
Estimated value
-

Not enough EPC floor-area data nearby to compute an indicative value. The sales table below still shows what's recently sold.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £240,000£36,742,625
Last sold (Jun 2019): £1,875,000

Sales near E16 2PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BLOCK B WATERSIDE PARK (UNIT 2B) BRAMWELL WAY
E16 2HP · Other
Oct 2025£240,000 - - - 71%
HOLIDAY INN EXPRESS, 1018 (ROOM 253) DOCKSIDE ROAD
E16 2FQ · Other
Oct 2025£130,000 - - - 71%
HOLIDAY INN EXPRESS, 1018 (ROOM 241) DOCKSIDE ROAD
E16 2FQ · Other
Oct 2025£130,000 - - - 71%
HOLIDAY INN EXPRESS, 1018 (ROOM 259) DOCKSIDE ROAD
E16 2FQ · Other
Sept 2025£131,200 - - - 70%
1 RATHBONE MARKET
E16 1GS · Other
Jan 2026£36,742,62562£592,623C69%
HOLIDAY INN EXPRESS, 1018 (ROOM 147) DOCKSIDE ROAD
E16 2FQ · Other
Jul 2025£130,000 - - - 69%
MASTHEAD HOUSE, 5 (46) ROYAL CREST AVENUE
E16 2PG · Flat
Dec 2025£530,000 - - - 67%
MARCO POLO TOWER, 6 (80) BONNET STREET
E16 2BN · Flat
Mar 2026£400,000 - - - 64%
THE HELM, 4 (FLAT 601) BASIN APPROACH
E16 2QX · Flat
Mar 2026£273,000 - - - 64%
THE GALLEY, 3 (FLAT 604) BASIN APPROACH
E16 2QW · Flat
Mar 2026£220,000 - - - 64%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address