Estimated value
£456,288
Median £4,704/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £440,000£575,000
Estimated value: £456,288Last sold (May 2025): £675,000
A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 41 points.
Sales near E16 2DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 SAVILLE ROAD E16 2DS · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £420,000 | 88 | £4,773 | E | 89% |
24 YOUNG ROAD E16 3RR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 108 | £4,630 | D | 82% |
56 ALEXANDRA STREET E16 4DJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £503,300 | 107 | £4,704 | D | 80% |
37 YOUNG ROAD E16 3RR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £373,937 | 95 | £3,936 | E | 80% |
4 CHANDLER AVENUE E16 4AA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £452,000 | 106 | £4,264 | E | 79% |
22 DURHAM ROAD E16 4NF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 92 | £3,478 | C | 79% |
23 DURHAM ROAD E16 4NF · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £435,000 | 93 | £4,677 | E | 78% |
40 BOREHAM AVENUE E16 3AG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £575,000 | 92 | £6,250 | C | 78% |
38 TREE ROAD E16 3DZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 80 | £5,313 | E | 78% |