HouseValuation
Home·E15·Valuation

72A, WEST ROAD, E15 3PY

Flat·41·EPC D
Estimated value
£237,964

Median £5,804/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £268,000£355,000
Estimated value: £237,964Last sold (Jun 2021): £308,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 66/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 66/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near E15 3PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 CAISTOR PARK ROAD
E15 3PT · Flat
Sept 2025£267,00046£5,804D85%
13 CAROLINA CLOSE
E15 1JR · Flat
Sept 2025£280,00040£7,000D80%
28 CAROLINA CLOSE
E15 1JR · Flat
Mar 2026£268,00048£5,583D80%
12A ALBERT SQUARE
E15 1HH · Flat
Aug 2025£200,00039£5,128D79%
17A MARYLAND SQUARE
E15 1HF · Flat
Dec 2025£355,00046£7,717C79%
52 MAJOR ROAD
E15 1EH · Flat
Nov 2025£247,50046£5,380C79%
214 CROWNFIELD ROAD
E15 2AT · Flat
Nov 2025£255,00044£5,795C79%
16 HARCOURT ROAD
E15 3DU · Flat
Sept 2025£310,00048£6,458D79%
76 WEST HAM LANE
E15 4PT · Flat
Oct 2025£200,00045£4,444C78%
THE LOCK BUILDING, 72 (FLAT 70) HIGH STREET
E15 2QF · Flat
Jan 2026£350,00042£8,333B78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address