Estimated value
£297,068
Median £6,458/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£247,500Median £310,000£420,000
Estimated value: £297,068Last sold (Dec 2007): £175,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near E15 3PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (FLAT 75) RICK ROBERTS WAY E15 2FP · Flat | Mar 2026 | £355,000 | 48 | £7,396 | C | 86% |
1 (FLAT 44) RICK ROBERTS WAY E15 2FP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 48 | £8,750 | C | 84% |
28 CAROLINA CLOSE E15 1JR · Flat | Mar 2026 | £268,000 | 48 | £5,583 | D | 83% |
16 CAISTOR PARK ROAD E15 3PT · Flat | Sept 2025 | £267,000 | 46 | £5,804 | D | 82% |
17A MARYLAND SQUARE E15 1HF · Flat | Dec 2025 | £355,000 | 46 | £7,717 | C | 82% |
52 GERRY RAFFLES SQUARE E15 1BG · Flat | Nov 2025 | £335,000 | 51 | £6,569 | C | 82% |
52 MAJOR ROAD E15 1EH · Flat | Nov 2025 | £247,500 | 46 | £5,380 | C | 82% |
214 CROWNFIELD ROAD E15 2AT · Flat | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 44 | £5,795 | C | 82% |
16 HARCOURT ROAD E15 3DU · Flat | Sept 2025 | £310,000 | 48 | £6,458 | D | 82% |