HouseValuation
Home·E15·Valuation

147, CAISTOR PARK ROAD, E15 3PR

Terraced·87·EPC D
Estimated value
£527,133

Median £6,059/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £520,000£640,000
Estimated value: £527,133Last sold (Jul 2006): £230,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near E15 3PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
162 CORPORATION STREET
E15 3DY · Terraced
Feb 2026£520,00087£5,977C87%
83 HARCOURT ROAD
E15 3DX · Terraced
Nov 2025£515,00085£6,059D87%
75 MEATH ROAD
E15 3DS · Terraced
Nov 2025£490,000100£4,900D87%
17 CORPORATION STREET
E15 3HB · Terraced
Oct 2025£550,00087£6,322D86%
64 DEVONSHIRE CLOSE
E15 1UG · Terraced
Mar 2026£620,00079£7,848D86%
35 ABBEY ROAD
E15 3JZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£500,00087£5,747D86%
108 ABBEY ROAD
E15 3LZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£450,00099£4,545D86%
65 GEERE ROAD
E15 3PP · Terraced
Dec 2025£567,50080£7,094C85%
58 EVE ROAD
E15 3DH · Terraced
Aug 2025£640,00084£7,619D85%
74 EVESHAM ROAD
E15 4AJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£420,00093£4,516D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address