Estimated value
£741,808
Median £5,224/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £615,000£740,000
Estimated value: £741,808Last sold (Jul 2005): £150,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near E15 3PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
129 CAISTOR PARK ROAD E15 3PR · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £575,000 | 144 | £3,993 | D | 86% |
56A GEERE ROAD E15 3PN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £521,000 | 104 | £5,010 | C | 83% |
93 CAISTOR PARK ROAD E15 3PR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £657,500 | 119 | £5,525 | D | 82% |
31 BULL ROAD E15 3HQ · Terraced | May 2025 | £446,000 | 132 | £3,379 | C | 82% |
8 RICHFORD ROAD E15 3PQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £555,000 | 116 | £4,784 | D | 81% |
23 EAST ROAD E15 3QS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £650,000 | 103 | £6,311 | C | 81% |
31 BULL ROAD E15 3HQ · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £300,000 | 132 | £2,273 | C | 81% |
21 WINDMILL LANE E15 1PG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £740,000 | 101 | £7,327 | C | 80% |
29 RICHFORD ROAD E15 3PG · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £700,000 | 134 | £5,224 | C | 80% |