HouseValuation
Home·E15·Valuation

115, CAISTOR PARK ROAD, E15 3PR

Terraced·102·EPC D
Estimated value
£543,354

Median £5,327/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£460,000Median £535,000£651,000
Estimated value: £543,354Last sold (Aug 2024): £615,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near E15 3PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 RICHFORD ROAD
E15 3PQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£555,000116£4,784D90%
13 ADA GARDENS
E15 3EW · Terraced
Nov 2025£535,000105£5,095D87%
162 CORPORATION STREET
E15 3DY · Terraced
Feb 2026£520,00087£5,977C87%
75 MEATH ROAD
E15 3DS · Terraced
Nov 2025£490,000100£4,900D87%
29 WEST ROAD
E15 3PX · Terraced
Oct 2025£570,000107£5,327D86%
17 CORPORATION STREET
E15 3HB · Terraced
Oct 2025£550,00087£6,322D86%
56A GEERE ROAD
E15 3PN · Terraced
Jan 2026£521,000104£5,010C86%
11 LOUISE ROAD
E15 4NN · Terraced
Mar 2026£651,000110£5,918D86%
16 HOLLAND ROAD
E15 3BP · Terraced
Oct 2025£460,000115£4,000D86%
35 ABBEY ROAD
E15 3JZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£500,00087£5,747D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address