HouseValuation
Home·E15·Valuation

11, ETCHINGHAM ROAD, E15 2DF

Terraced·137·EPC C
Estimated value
£755,144

Median £5,512/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £660,000£746,000
Estimated value: £755,144Last sold (Jul 2019): £597,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near E15 2DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
217 CROWNFIELD ROAD
E15 2AS · Terraced
Jul 2025£746,000151£4,940C83%
21 WINDMILL LANE
E15 1PG · Terraced
Mar 2026£740,000101£7,327C80%
69 BISSON ROAD
E15 2RF · Terraced
Mar 2025£720,000131£5,496C80%
163 HIGH ROAD LEYTON
E15 2BY · Terraced
Jul 2025£195,000146£1,336D80%
26 NUTFIELD ROAD
E15 2DG · Terraced
Dec 2025£660,000104£6,346D79%
56A GEERE ROAD
E15 3PN · Terraced
Jan 2026£521,000104£5,010C78%
11 LOUISE ROAD
E15 4NN · Terraced
Mar 2026£651,000110£5,918D77%
68 HARTLAND ROAD
E15 4AH · Terraced
May 2025£672,500122£5,512C77%
31 BULL ROAD
E15 3HQ · Terraced
May 2025£446,000132£3,379C77%
93 CAISTOR PARK ROAD
E15 3PR · Terraced
Sept 2025£657,500119£5,525D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address