Estimated value
£732,076
Median £6,311/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£505,000Median £660,000£770,000
Estimated value: £732,076Last sold (Mar 2004): £172,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near E15 2DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 WINDMILL LANE E15 1PG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £740,000 | 101 | £7,327 | C | 86% |
26 NUTFIELD ROAD E15 2DG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £660,000 | 104 | £6,346 | D | 85% |
56A GEERE ROAD E15 3PN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £521,000 | 104 | £5,010 | C | 84% |
11 LOUISE ROAD E15 4NN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £651,000 | 110 | £5,918 | D | 83% |
8 RICHFORD ROAD E15 3PQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £555,000 | 116 | £4,784 | D | 82% |
151 CHANDOS ROAD E15 1TX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £770,000 | 104 | £7,404 | C | 82% |
23 EAST ROAD E15 3QS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £650,000 | 103 | £6,311 | C | 82% |
55 ELEANOR ROAD E15 4AB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £727,500 | 114 | £6,382 | C | 82% |
6 CRANBOURNE ROAD E15 2DB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £505,000 | 86 | £5,872 | E | 82% |