HouseValuation
Home·E15·Valuation

6, CRANBOURNE ROAD, E15 2DB

Terraced·86·EPC E
Estimated value
£487,620

Median £5,670/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £450,000£665,000
Estimated value: £487,620Last sold (Dec 2025): £505,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near E15 2DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 NUTFIELD ROAD
E15 2DG · Terraced
Nov 2025£665,00091£7,308D84%
10 CRANBOURNE ROAD
E15 2DB · Terraced
Mar 2025£550,00097£5,670D84%
52 DRAPERS ROAD
E15 2AY · Terraced
Nov 2025£597,50092£6,495D84%
64 DEVONSHIRE CLOSE
E15 1UG · Terraced
Mar 2026£620,00079£7,848D83%
22 CARPENTERS ROAD
E15 2JH · Terraced
Oct 2025£330,00075£4,400D83%
8 OAKLAND ROAD
E15 2AW · Terraced
Apr 2025£300,00087£3,448E81%
74 EVESHAM ROAD
E15 4AJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£420,00093£4,516D81%
126 DOWNSELL ROAD
E15 2BU · Terraced
Nov 2025£400,00073£5,479E81%
48 HENNIKER ROAD
E15 1JZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£438,00076£5,763D81%
7 DUNMOW ROAD
E15 1TZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£450,00087£5,172D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address