HouseValuation
Home·E15·Valuation

19, CRANBOURNE ROAD, E15 2DB

Terraced·37·EPC D
Estimated value
£273,652

Median £7,396/m² in your area × 37 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £505,000£665,000
Estimated value: £273,652Last sold (May 1999): £62,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near E15 2DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
128A HIGH ROAD LEYTON
E15 2BX · Terraced
Mar 2026£605,00034£17,794D91%
6 CRANBOURNE ROAD
E15 2DB · Terraced
Dec 2025£505,00086£5,872E73%
THE LOCK BUILDING, 72 (FLAT 70) HIGH STREET
E15 2QF · Flat
Jan 2026£350,00042£8,333B71%
1 (FLAT 75) RICK ROBERTS WAY
E15 2FP · Flat
Mar 2026£355,00048£7,396C70%
13 TENNYSON ROAD
E15 4DJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£458,00055£8,327C70%
13 TAVISTOCK ROAD
E15 4ER · Terraced
Nov 2025£389,00053£7,340D70%
26 NUTFIELD ROAD
E15 2DG · Terraced
Dec 2025£660,000104£6,346D70%
2 PITCHFORD STREET
E15 4RX · Terraced
Jan 2026£450,00050£9,000C69%
11 NUTFIELD ROAD
E15 2DG · Terraced
Nov 2025£665,00091£7,308D69%
10 CRANBOURNE ROAD
E15 2DB · Terraced
Mar 2025£550,00097£5,670D69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address