Estimated value
£347,612
Median £7,396/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£247,500Median £355,000£420,000
Estimated value: £347,612Last sold (Jun 2007): £165,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Sales near E15 1LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 CAROLINA CLOSE E15 1JR · Flat | Mar 2026 | £268,000 | 48 | £5,583 | D | 88% |
17A MARYLAND SQUARE E15 1HF · Flat | Dec 2025 | £355,000 | 46 | £7,717 | C | 87% |
52 GERRY RAFFLES SQUARE E15 1BG · Flat | Nov 2025 | £335,000 | 51 | £6,569 | C | 87% |
52 MAJOR ROAD E15 1EH · Flat | Nov 2025 | £247,500 | 46 | £5,380 | C | 87% |
1 (FLAT 75) RICK ROBERTS WAY E15 2FP · Flat | Mar 2026 | £355,000 | 48 | £7,396 | C | 86% |
17 NEWTON ROAD E15 1LR · Flat | Sept 2025 | £330,000 | 50 | £6,600 | C | 85% |
5 BLENHEIM ROAD E15 1UF · Flat | Sept 2025 | £380,000 | 47 | £8,085 | C | 85% |
61C ALBERT SQUARE E15 1HJ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £410,000 | 42 | £9,762 | C | 84% |
37 GERRY RAFFLES SQUARE E15 1BG · Flat | Aug 2025 | £280,000 | 51 | £5,490 | C | 84% |
1 (FLAT 44) RICK ROBERTS WAY E15 2FP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 48 | £8,750 | C | 84% |