Estimated value
£286,178
Median £7,531/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £310,000£369,000
Estimated value: £286,178Last sold (Jun 2000): £112,500
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 71/100 — a gain of 3 points.
Sales near E14 9XD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 WHEAT SHEAF CLOSE E14 9UU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 39 | £6,795 | C | 88% |
67 TELEGRAPH PLACE E14 9XA · Flat | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 38 | £8,158 | C | 86% |
3 (FLAT 34) LIMEHARBOUR E14 9LS · Flat | Jan 2026 | £265,000 | 42 | £6,310 | B | 83% |
ABILITY PLACE, 37 (FLAT 123) MILLHARBOUR E14 9HW · Flat | Dec 2025 | £355,000 | 38 | £9,342 | B | 82% |
43 BASIN APPROACH E14 7JA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 41 | £8,415 | C | 82% |
54 TELEGRAPH PLACE E14 9XD · Flat | Oct 2024 | £274,000 | 37 | £7,405 | C | 81% |
18 UNDINE ROAD E14 9UW · Flat | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 48 | £7,083 | C | 81% |
16 TELEGRAPH PLACE E14 9XD · Flat | Jun 2025 | £369,000 | 49 | £7,531 | C | 80% |
16 THAMES CIRCLE E14 3RX · Flat | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 43 | £5,814 | C | 80% |