Estimated value
£269,154
Median £7,083/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£219,000Median £310,000£355,000
Estimated value: £269,154Last sold (Jun 2016): £390,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 67/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 67/100 — a gain of 16 points.
Sales near E14 9UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 WHEAT SHEAF CLOSE E14 9UU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 39 | £6,795 | C | 84% |
67 TELEGRAPH PLACE E14 9XA · Flat | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 38 | £8,158 | C | 83% |
3 (FLAT 34) LIMEHARBOUR E14 9LS · Flat | Jan 2026 | £265,000 | 42 | £6,310 | B | 80% |
ABILITY PLACE, 37 (FLAT 123) MILLHARBOUR E14 9HW · Flat | Dec 2025 | £355,000 | 38 | £9,342 | B | 79% |
43 BASIN APPROACH E14 7JA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 41 | £8,415 | C | 79% |
18 UNDINE ROAD E14 9UW · Flat | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 48 | £7,083 | C | 77% |
16 THAMES CIRCLE E14 3RX · Flat | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 43 | £5,814 | C | 77% |
39 TRANSOM SQUARE E14 3AQ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 36 | £7,917 | C | 77% |
SAIL LOFT COURT, 10 (FLAT 11) CLYDE SQUARE E14 7TA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £219,000 | 33 | £6,636 | C | 77% |