HouseValuation
Home·E14·Valuation

40, MERIDIAN PLACE, E14 9FE

Flat·64·EPC C
Estimated value
£446,080

Median £6,970/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£188,000Median £460,000£520,000
Estimated value: £446,080Last sold (Mar 2018): £372,500

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near E14 9FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WHARFSIDE POINT SOUTH, 4 (FLAT 501) PRESTONS ROAD
E14 9EL · Flat
Mar 2026£460,00066£6,970C91%
42 UNDINE ROAD
E14 9UW · Flat
Jan 2026£470,00064£7,344C89%
78 WHEAT SHEAF CLOSE
E14 9UY · Flat
Dec 2025£250,00061£4,098C88%
WHARFSIDE POINT SOUTH, 4 (FLAT 108) PRESTONS ROAD
E14 9EL · Flat
Dec 2025£410,00066£6,212C87%
122 (APARTMENT 1308) EAST FERRY ROAD
E14 9FP · Flat
Feb 2026£188,00069£2,725B87%
TURNER HOUSE (FLAT 23) CASSILIS ROAD
E14 9LJ · Flat
Nov 2025£475,00058£8,190C87%
GAINSBOROUGH HOUSE (FLAT 19) CASSILIS ROAD
E14 9LQ · Flat
Jan 2026£463,00065£7,123B86%
21 KEMPS DRIVE
E14 8HY · Flat
Mar 2026£385,00062£6,210C86%
GAINSBOROUGH HOUSE, 7 (FLAT 15) VICTORY PLACE
E14 8BG · Flat
Mar 2026£400,00060£6,667C86%
TURNER HOUSE (FLAT 47) CASSILIS ROAD