Estimated value
£434,454
Median £5,871/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£188,000Median £410,000£499,000
Estimated value: £434,454Last sold (Nov 1997): £119,900
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 76/100 — a gain of 11 points.
Sales near E14 9FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WHARFSIDE POINT SOUTH, 4 (FLAT 501) PRESTONS ROAD E14 9EL · Flat | Mar 2026 | £460,000 | 66 | £6,970 | C | 88% |
31 VANTAGE MEWS E14 9NY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 78 | £4,487 | C | 87% |
42 UNDINE ROAD E14 9UW · Flat | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 64 | £7,344 | C | 87% |
30 PIGOTT STREET E14 7DN · Flat | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 75 | £4,333 | D | 86% |
ARGYLE HOUSE (FLAT 11) MARSHFIELD STREET E14 3HJ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 82 | £3,415 | D | 85% |
JURA HOUSE (FLAT 69) ABERFELDY STREET E14 0QB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 75 | £5,200 | D | 85% |
WHARFSIDE POINT SOUTH, 4 (FLAT 108) PRESTONS ROAD E14 9EL · Flat | Dec 2025 | £410,000 | 66 | £6,212 | C | 85% |
122 (APARTMENT 1308) EAST FERRY ROAD E14 9FP · Flat | Feb 2026 | £188,000 | 69 | £2,725 | B | 85% |