HouseValuation
Home·E14·Valuation

174, BASIN APPROACH, E14 7JS

Flat·78·EPC C
Estimated value
£400,842

Median £5,139/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £370,000£615,000
Estimated value: £400,842Last sold (Mar 2006): £362,500

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 12 points.

Sales near E14 7JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 PIGOTT STREET
E14 7DN · Flat
Mar 2026£325,00075£4,333D88%
RATCLIFFE HOUSE (8) BARNES STREET
E14 7NR · Flat
Nov 2025£420,00072£5,833C87%
3 (FLAT 1) PELLING STREET
E14 7EN · Flat
Nov 2025£350,00068£5,147C87%
RATCLIFFE HOUSE (11) BARNES STREET
E14 7NR · Flat
Oct 2025£370,00072£5,139C87%
116 PIGOTT STREET
E14 7DW · Flat
Oct 2025£350,00071£4,930C86%
GROSVENOR COURT, 2 (FLAT 12) WHARF LANE
E14 7HW · Flat
Dec 2025£330,00071£4,648D85%
128 BOARDWALK PLACE
E14 5SG · Flat
Feb 2026£615,00072£8,542C85%
KILN COURT, 18 (FLAT 36) NEWELL STREET
E14 7JP · Flat
Dec 2025£395,00080£4,938D85%
31 VANTAGE MEWS
E14 9NY · Flat
Feb 2026£350,00078£4,487C85%
15 NORBITON ROAD
E14 7TF · Flat
Aug 2025£470,00074£6,351C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address