HouseValuation
Home·E14·Valuation

2, THAMES CIRCLE, E14 3RX

Flat·32·EPC C
Estimated value
£242,592

Median £7,581/m² in your area × 32 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£219,000Median £265,000£538,000
Estimated value: £242,592Last sold (Aug 2008): £165,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near E14 3RX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 TRANSOM SQUARE
E14 3AQ · Flat
Dec 2025£285,00036£7,917C88%
54 TRANSOM SQUARE
E14 3AQ · Flat
Nov 2025£247,50036£6,875C87%
NEW PROVIDENCE WHARF, 1 (FLAT 824) FAIRMONT AVENUE
E14 9PL · Flat
Dec 2025£235,00031£7,581C83%
SAIL LOFT COURT, 10 (FLAT 11) CLYDE SQUARE
E14 7TA · Flat
Dec 2025£219,00033£6,636C83%
16 THAMES CIRCLE
E14 3RX · Flat
Dec 2025£250,00043£5,814C82%
6 THAMES CIRCLE
E14 3RX · Flat
Aug 2025£225,00041£5,488D82%
NEW PROVIDENCE WHARF, 1 (FLAT 530) FAIRMONT AVENUE
E14 9PL · Flat
Oct 2025£538,00031£17,355C81%
101 CALEDONIAN WHARF
E14 3EN · Flat
Oct 2025£299,00037£8,081C80%
WHEEL HOUSE, 1 (FLAT 26) BURRELLS WHARF SQUARE
E14 3TA · Flat
Oct 2025£517,00038£13,605C80%
56 WHEAT SHEAF CLOSE
E14 9UU · Flat
Feb 2026£265,00039£6,795C79%