HouseValuation
Home·E14·Valuation

199, EAST FERRY ROAD, E14 3BB

Semi-detached·87·EPC D
Estimated value
£663,723

Median £7,629/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £625,000£856,000
Estimated value: £663,723Last sold (Jan 2013): £395,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near E14 3BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
207 EAST FERRY ROAD
E14 3BB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£600,00073£8,219D84%
12 THERMOPYLAE GATE
E14 3AX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£715,00066£10,833D83%
3 OLD BELLGATE PLACE
E14 3SW · Terraced
Dec 2025£856,00099£8,646D82%
40 MANCHESTER GROVE
E14 3BG · Terraced
Feb 2026£648,50085£7,629C81%
41 CHAPEL HOUSE STREET
E14 3AS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£625,00067£9,328C80%
21 LEERDAM DRIVE
E14 3JJ · Flat
Feb 2026£520,00096£5,417D78%
ARGYLE HOUSE (FLAT 11) MARSHFIELD STREET
E14 3HJ · Flat
Feb 2026£280,00082£3,415D78%
129 HESPERUS CRESCENT
E14 3AB · Terraced
Oct 2025£637,50096£6,641C77%
14 CYCLOPS MEWS
E14 3UA · Terraced
Oct 2025£602,50099£6,086E77%
SALFORD HOUSE (FLAT 22) SEYSSEL STREET
E14 3HZ · Flat
Dec 2025£270,00079£3,418D76%

Dig deeper into this address