HouseValuation
Home·E13·Valuation

69, BELGRAVE ROAD, E13 8RT

Terraced·85·EPC D
Estimated value
£462,230

Median £5,438/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £450,000£595,000
Estimated value: £462,230Last sold (Feb 2013): £230,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near E13 8RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
99 CROFTON ROAD
E13 8QT · Terraced
Mar 2026£280,00095£2,947D91%
13 BRAEMAR ROAD
E13 8EH · Terraced
Mar 2026£425,00095£4,474D91%
4 SUSSEX STREET
E13 8QF · Terraced
Jan 2026£400,00073£5,479D89%
36 ADINE ROAD
E13 8LL · Terraced
Oct 2025£450,00083£5,422D86%
17 EDINBURGH ROAD
E13 9HR · Terraced
Mar 2026£475,00093£5,108D86%
112 CUMBERLAND ROAD
E13 8LR · Terraced
Oct 2025£435,00080£5,438D86%
38 WOODSIDE ROAD
E13 8RX · Terraced
Oct 2025£595,00083£7,169D86%
13 BRAEMAR ROAD
E13 8EH · Terraced
Sept 2025£352,50095£3,711D85%
22 WOODSIDE ROAD
E13 8RX · Terraced
Sept 2025£475,00076£6,250D85%
52 BROCK ROAD
E13 8LZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£500,00088£5,682C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address