Estimated value
£647,331
Median £4,591/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£405,000Median £595,000£800,000
Estimated value: £647,331Last sold (Jun 2021): £490,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 15 points.
Sales near E13 0PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 HAROLD ROAD E13 0SQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £505,000 | 125 | £4,040 | D | 90% |
61 RAYMOND ROAD E13 0SP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £625,000 | 156 | £4,006 | D | 87% |
52 RUDOLPH ROAD E13 0DP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £650,000 | 145 | £4,483 | C | 85% |
114 UPPER ROAD E13 0EX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £661,000 | 139 | £4,755 | C | 81% |
9 LIBRA ROAD E13 0JE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £595,000 | 114 | £5,219 | C | 80% |
684 BARKING ROAD E13 9JZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £505,000 | 110 | £4,591 | D | 79% |
64 PENGE ROAD E13 0SN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £486,000 | 116 | £4,190 | D | 79% |
21 STOPFORD ROAD E13 0LY · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £800,000 | 142 | £5,634 | D | 79% |
68 UPPERTON ROAD WEST E13 9LS · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £405,000 | 141 | £2,872 | D | 79% |