Estimated value
£524,399
Median £4,811/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £500,000£635,000
Estimated value: £524,399Last sold (Dec 2018): £450,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near E12 6PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
71 CHESTERFORD ROAD E12 6LD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 95 | £2,947 | C | 90% |
51 SECOND AVENUE E12 6EJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £620,000 | 119 | £5,210 | C | 90% |
20 FIRST AVENUE E12 6AN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 100 | £5,000 | C | 90% |
49 SIBLEY GROVE E12 6SD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £475,000 | 113 | £4,204 | C | 88% |
66 MORRIS AVENUE E12 6EP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £600,000 | 112 | £5,357 | D | 88% |
130 SIBLEY GROVE E12 6SF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £299,824 | 94 | £3,190 | D | 88% |
4 CHESTERFORD ROAD E12 6LB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 102 | £2,941 | D | 87% |
292 DERSINGHAM AVENUE E12 6JY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £460,000 | 105 | £4,381 | C | 87% |
79 DURHAM ROAD E12 5AY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £635,000 | 96 | £6,615 | C | 87% |