HouseValuation
Home·E12·Valuation

4, CLARENCE ROAD, E12 5BB

Terraced·48·EPC C
Estimated value
£331,872

Median £6,914/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£104,079Median £378,000£440,000
Estimated value: £331,872Last sold (Mar 2008): £260,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near E12 5BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
75 SIXTH AVENUE
E12 5PR · Terraced
Jan 2026£425,00041£10,366C89%
67 CLARENCE ROAD
E12 5BB · Terraced
Jul 2024£380,25655£6,914C82%
11 FLORENCE ELSON CLOSE
E12 5NY · Terraced
Nov 2025£378,00062£6,097C81%
120 SEVENTH AVENUE
E12 5JH · Terraced
Mar 2025£415,00045£9,222D78%
181 WALTON ROAD
E12 5RN · Terraced
Oct 2025£325,00061£5,328D77%
54 (FLAT A) DERSINGHAM AVENUE
E12 5QE · Flat
Mar 2026£104,07945£2,313D76%
129A DERSINGHAM AVENUE
E12 5QQ · Terraced
Aug 2024£238,00043£5,535C76%
185 SHERINGHAM AVENUE
E12 5PH · Terraced
Feb 2026£200,000 - - - 75%
111 CLARENCE ROAD
E12 5BH · Terraced
Mar 2025£440,00056£7,857C75%
73 CLARENCE ROAD
E12 5BH · Terraced
Jan 2026£290,000 - - - 74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address